She received her bachelor’s degree in French Literature in 2004, and a gold singing medal from the Toulouse Conservatoire in June 2005 with the voice teacher Anne Bleuse.

She also studied in the Alfred Cortot music normal school in Paris with Isabel Garcizans, Jean-Philippe Lafont and Mireille Larroche.

She pursued intensive vocal studies with Lionel Sarrazin, Maryse Castets and Rié Hamada.

 

She was awarded with the first prize in the Picardie Opera Competition in January 2007 (with Leontina Vaduva as the president of the jury) and with the third prize in the Béziers Opera Competition in April 2010 (with Jean-Philippe Courtis as the president of the jury).

In 2013, she gets Marianne’s part in Les Caprices de Marianne de Sauguet (CFPL competition).

 

Here are some of her performance experiences:

 

- Opera : Marianne in Les Caprices de Marianne de Sauguet in Theaters of Reims, Marseille, Massy, Vichy, Rennes, Toulouse and Bordeaux (dir. Claude Schnitzler/Gwennolé Rufet, s-d: Oriol Tomas), Suor Genovieffa in Suor Angelica of Puccini in Tours Theater (dir. Jean-Yves Ossonce, s-d. Paul-Emile Fourny), La Folie in Platée of Rameau (s-d : Patrick Abéjean;, dir: Stéphane Delincak; Odyssud in Toulouse, and Sylvanès Festival ), Juliette in Roméo et Juliette of Gounod, Adina in L’Elisir d'Amore of Donizetti, Micaëla in Carmen, Blanche in Dialogues des Carmélites (with Maryse Castets and Guillemette Laurens), Pamina in Die Zauberflöte (with Jean-François Gardeil as stage director), Susanna in Le Nozze di Figaro, Musetta in La Bohème, La Femme in Le Pauvre Matelot of Milhaud, Cherubino in Le Nozze di Figaro, Eurydice in Orphée et Eurydice of Gluck, …

 

- Operetta : Gabrielle in La Vie Parisienne, Croûte-au-Pot in Mesdames de La Halle, and Alexis in L’Ile de Tulipatan of Offenbach in Bruniquel Festival (dir.Jean-Christophe Keck, s-d: Franck T'Hézan), Georges de Planteville in Bagatelle of Offenbach and Aubépine in Le Financier et le Savetier of Offenbach at Péniche Opéra, the title role in Véronique of Messager, Laoula in L’Etoile (Chabrier), Hélène in Une Education Manquée (Chabrier)…     

    

- Oratorio: Gabriel and Eva in Die Schöpfung of Haydn (dir: Vincent Barthe, Paris-Sorbonne Chorus and Orchester), Krönungsmesse and Vesperae solennes de Confessore of Mozart (dir: Stéphane Cardon), Magnificat of Bach (dir: Stéphane Cardon, Colonnne Orchestra from Paris ), Dixit dominus of Haendel (dir: Jean-Marc Andrieu, orchestra « Les Passions »), Membra Jesu Nostri of Buxtehude, Requiem of Jean Gille, Stabat Mater of Pergolèse, Messe solennelle of Gounod, Requiem of Fauré, Lauda Sion of Mendelssohn, Carmina Burana of Orff,…

 

- Contemporary music: La Chenille in Alice au pays des merveilles of François Bou, Marie in Masques of Marc Bleuse, Bernadette in Cantate à Sainte Bernadette of Jean-Paul Lécot (Bayard Music record), Epigrammes et Madrigaux of Jean-Michel Damase (French premiere),…